+66 2119 3511
Useful Information & FAQ
 Useful Information & FAQ > Destination Travel Requirements
A Passport with at least 6 months validity is recommended as a minimum requirement for international air travel to avoid unnecessary inconvenience.

Thailand Visa Requirements
As a Valid Passport holder depending on nationality you can enter Thailand and stay for a period of 15 to 30 days without a Visa or obtain a Visa Arrival when traveling by air. Traveler’s can apply for Tourist Visa at a Royal Thai Embassy or Consulate which allows for a stay of up to 60 days in Thailand. For more information contact your local Royal Thai Embassy, Thai Consulate or your Travel Agent. A Passport with at least 6 months validity is recommended as a minimum requirement for international air travel to avoid unnecessary inconvenience.

Japan Visa Requirements
A foreign visitor to Japan must have a Passport which will remain valid during the period of stay who wishes to enter Japan must have a passport, which will remain valid during the period of stay in Japan. It is recommended that travelers to Japan hold ePassport in compliance with ICAO (International Civil Aviation Organization) standards. Nationals of countries that have “Reciprocal Visa Exemption Arrangements” with Japan can stay between 15 to 90 days without a Visa. For more information contact your local Japanese Embassy, Japanese Consulate or your Travel Agent.

Indonesia Visa Requirements
Valid Passport holders from Visa exempt countries which includes citizens from the from the Association of South East Asian Nations can enter Indonesia and stay up to 30 days without a visa. Nationals from other countries may apply for a Visa on Arrival for a fee for a length of stay up to 30 days or apply for a Visa before arrival from their country of origin. For more information contact your local Indonesian Embassy, Indonesian Consulate or your Travel Agent.

Saudi Arabia Visa Requirements
Citizens of all countries require a Visa to visit Saudi Arabia except the citizens of the Gulf Cooperation Council: Bahrain,Kuwait , Oman, Qatar, and United Arab Emirates. All visitors must hold a passport valid for 6 months. Visitors holding passports containing any Israeli visa or stamp can be refused entry and citizens of Israel will be refused entry to Saudi Arabia even if in transit. Visas are available for Business (Single or Multiple-entry), work, visiting family or for religious visits. An Umroh visa can only be obtained through an authorised Umroh Agency. Umroh applications must be submitted through an endorsed Travel Agent or Tour Operator.

For more information contact your local Embassy of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, Saudi Consulate, or your Travel Agent.